In consultation with Tralee Chamber Alliance,  Local Link Kerry are launching a  Bus Service from Tralee to Banna Beach & Tralee to Fenit for the rest of August.

 

 

Tralee – Ardfert – Banna Beach  – Wednesday & Friday 

Tralee – Fenit  – Thursday & Saturday

TRALEE – ARDFERT – BANNA BEACH

Wednesday & Friday 9th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd & 25th August

Departing From Stops Time
Rathass University Hospital – Bus Sop 10.25
Oakpark Byrnes Spar Oakpark 10.34
Casement Station Bus Eireann Station 10.40
Princess Street Outside Brandon Car Park 10.50
Caherslee Opposite Balloonagh School 10.55
Ardfert Horgans Centra & Petrol Station 11.07
Banna Banna Car Park No 1 11.15
Departing From Stops Time
Banna Banna Car Park No 1 14.25
Ardfert Horgans Centra & Petrol Station 14.37
Caherslee Balloonagh School 14.45
Princess Street Outside Brandon Car Park 14.50
Casement Station Opposite Bus Eireann Station 15.00
Oakpark Byrnes Spar Oakpark 15.06
Rathass University Hospital – Bus Sop 15.15

TRALEE- FENIT

Thursday & Saturday 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th & 26th August

Departing From Stops Time
Rathass University Hospital – Bus Stop 10.25
Oakpark Byrnes Spar Oakpark 10.34
Casement Station Bus Eireann Station 10.40
Princess Street Outside Brandon Car Park 10.50
Caherslee Opposite Balloonagh School 10.55
Fenit Fenit Car Park 11.15
Departing From Stops Time
Fenit Fenit Car Park 14.25
Caherslee Balloonagh School 14.45
Princess Street  Outside Brandon Car Park 14.50
Casement Station Opposite Bus Eireann Station 15.00
Oakpark Byrnes Spar Oakpark 15.06
Rathass University Hospital – Bus Stop 15.15

Cost of Return Service         Adult €5          13 years to 19 Years €3

4 years to 12 years – €2 (must be accompanied by Adult)            Under 3 is Free & Free Travel Pass accepted

Kids Go Free (Up to 19 years) – 14th August to 27th August as part of Kids Go Free Campaign