ROUTE 276 CASTLEMAINE – INCH – ANNASCAUL – LIOS PÓIL – DINGLE DAINGEAN UÍ CHÚIS
Monday – Sunday
CASTLEMAINE - INCH - ANNASCAUL -LIOS PÓIL - DINGLE DAINGEAN UÍ CHÚIS
Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.
Departs | Stops | Mon – Sat | Mon – Sat | Mon – Sat | Sunday | Sunday | Sunday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Castlemaine | Griffins Bar | 10:20 | 14:50 | 17:45 | 11:20 | 14:30 | 18:00 |
Boolteens | Opp Church | 10:25 | 14:55 | 17:50 | 11:25 | 14:35 | 18:05 |
Inch | Opp Church | 10:41 | 15:11 | 18:06 | 11:41 | 14:51 | 18:21 |
Inch | Beach | 10:43 | 15:13 | 18:08 | 11:43 | 14:53 | 18:23 |
Abhainn an Scáil / Annascaul | Opp O’ Donnell’s Shop | 10:54 | 15:24 | 18:19 | 11:54 | 15:04 | 18:34 |
Lios Póil / Lispole | Opp Keanes Shop | 11:04 | 15:34 | 18:29 | 12:04 | 15:14 | 18:44 |
Ballintaggart House | 11:12 | 15:42 | 18:37 | 12:12 | 15:22 | 18:52 | |
Dingle Daingean Uí Chúis | The Quay Supervalu | 11:18 | 15:48 | 18:43 | 12:18 | 15:28 | 18:58 |
DINGLE DAINGEAN UÍ CHÚIS - LIOS PÓIL - ANNASCAUL - INCH - CASTLEMAINE
Departs | Stops | Mon – Sat | Mon – Sat | Mon – Sat | Sunday | Sunday | Sunday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dingle Daingean Uí Chúis | The Quay Super Valu | 08:45 | 12:00 | 16:15 | 10:15 | 12:30 | 16:50 |
Dingle Daingean Uí Chúis | Ballintaggart House | 08:51 | 12:06 | 16:21 | 10:21 | 12:36 | 16:56 |
Lios Póil / Lispole | Keanes Shop | 08:59 | 12:14 | 16:29 | 10:29 | 12:44 | 17:04 |
Abhainn an Scáil / Annascaul | O’Donnells Shop | 09:09 | 12:24 | 16:39 | 10:39 | 12:54 | 17:14 |
Inch | Opp Beach | 09:20 | 12:35 | 16:50 | 10:50 | 13:05 | 17:25 |
Inch | Church | 09:22 | 12:37 | 16:52 | 10:52 | 13:07 | 17:27 |
Boolteens | Church | 09:38 | 12:53 | 17:08 | 11:08 | 13:23 | 17:43 |
Castlemaine | Post Office | 09:43 | 12:58 | 17:13 | 11:13 | 13:28 | 17:48 |
Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.
R13 – INCH – CASTLEMAINE – TRALEE
Every Monday & Wednesday
Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.
Stops | Inbound | Stops | Outbound |
---|---|---|---|
Depart: Inch | 09:00 | Depart: Dunne’s Stores N.C.R., Tralee | 13:15 |
Arrive: Denny Street, Tralee | 10:30 | Depart: Garvey’s, Rock Street, Tralee | 13:30 |
Arrive: Inch | 15:15 |
This Service will be Door to Door (where possible) in the following townlands:
Inch, Fybagh, White gates, Shanakill, Boolteens, Ardcanagh, Farnes, Gransha Upper,
Castlemaine, Cloonalassan, Ballygamboon Upper, Knockbrack, Gurrane, Lissardboola.
Pre-Booking of seats is a requirement where there are deviations to the Route. Due to the door-to-door nature of the above service this may result in slight change to Pick up times.
R16 – INCH – CASTLEMAINE – MILLTOWN – LISTRY – FAHA – KILLARNEY
Every Friday
Scroll left to right on the table to see the full route timetable.
Stops | Inbound | Stops | Outbound |
---|---|---|---|
Depart: Inch | 09:15 | Depart: DeerPark | 13:00 |
Depart: Ballygamboon Upper | 10:00 | Depart: Tesco, New Street, Killarney | 13:15 |
Depart: Castlemaine | 10:10 | Arrive: Listry | 13:40 |
Depart: Milltown | 10:20 | Arrive: Milltown | 13:50 |
Depart: Listry | 10:30 | Arrive: Castlemaine | 14:00 |
Arrive: New Street Car Park, Killarney | 10:50 | Arrive: Inch | 15:00 |
Arrive: Deerpark | 11:00 |
This Service will be Door to Door (where possible) in the following townlands:
Drop Off Points in Killarney: Dunne’s Stores, Outlet Centre and Deer Park Shopping Centre
Townlands: Inch, Ballygamboon Upper, Gransha Upper, Farnes, Shanakill, Boolteens, Whitegates,
Castlemaine, Milltown, Listry, Faha Cross Roads