Cost of Services in Timetable

  • €5 single or day return
  • €2.50 Under 12 years of Age
  • Free Travel Pass Accepted and Under 3 also travel for Free

We have put the Town / Village / Townlands where you can see services in that area. We are only giving you the commencement times for the inward and outward journeys – for exact pick up times along the route as door to door pick ups (where possible) are available on these routes please contact the office.


Additional Services – with stand alone Timetable

Click on Town / Village to see services in that area;

Abbeydorney, Abbeyfeale, Aghatubride, Annascaul, Ardfert, Asdee, Athea
Ballinskelligs, Ballybunion, Ballyduff, Ballyferriter, Ballyheigue, Ballylongford, Ballymacelligott, Beaufort, Blackwater, Bonane, Brandon Point, Brosna
Caherciveen, Caherdaniel Area, Camp Area, Castlecove, Castlegregory, Castleisland, Castlemaine, Causeway, Cloghane, Cordal, Cromane, Curraheen, Currans, Currow  (Currans & Currow also have Route 283 – Monday to Saturday Click – Route 283 Bus Timetable )
Derrymore, Dingle, Dromid Area, Duagh, Dunchaoin, Esadouwa
Faha, Farranfore, Fenit, Finuge, Firies,  (Farranfore & Firies also have Route 283 – Monday to Saturday Click – Route 283 Bus Timetable Fortwilliam, Fossa
Gleesk, Glenbeigh, Glencar Area, Glengarriff, Gneeveguila, Goulane, Graig, Headfod, Inch
Kenmare, Kerryhead, Kielduff, Kilcummin, Kilelton, Kilflynn, Killarney, Killorglin, Kilseannaig, Knockanure, Knocknagoshel
Lauragh, Lisselton, Lissivigeen, Listowel, Listry, Lixnaw, Lyreacrompane
Miltown, Mountcoal, Moyvane, Muckross, Pallas, Portmagee
Scartaglin, Sneem, Tarbert, The Glen, Tousist, Tralee, Valentia, Ventry, Waterville,


287a

Area Route No Description Frequency Depart Time Return Time
Abbeydorney S210 Abbeydorney Area Every Second Wednesday 12.15 16.00
Abbeydorney R39 Kilflynn, Abbeydorney to Tralee Every Friday 11.00 15.30
Abbeyfeale R12 Duagh to Abbeyfeale Every Friday 13.00 16.00
Aghatubride R42 Aghatubride to Cahersiveen Every Friday 9.15 12.45
Annascaul R58 Annascaul to Tralee Every Friday 11.00 16.00
Ardfert S225 Ardfert Area Every Tuesday 9.30 13.30
Ardfert R26 Ballyduff, Causeway, Ardfert to Tralee Every Thursday 9.15 13.15
Ardfert R22 Kerryhead, Ballyheigue, Ardfert to Tralee Every Tuesday and Friday 9.10 14.00
Asdee R60 Moyvane, Tarbert, Ballylongford, Asdee to Listowel Every Tuesday and Thursday 9.20 14.50
Asdee S249 Asdee Area Every Wednesday 9.50 12.30
Asdee R27 Lisselton, Asdee, Ballybunion to Tralee Every Tuesday and Friday 9.30 15.50
Athea R61 Moyvane, Athea to Listowel Every Wednesday 9.30 14.50
Ballinskelligs S241 Ballinskelligs, The Glen to Valentia Every Tuesday Evening 20.30 23.30
Ballinskelligs Please check out Iveragh Peninsula Timetable – 287b Monday & Wednesday
Ballinskelligs R37 The Glen, Ballinskelligs, Waterville, Caherciveen to Tralee Every Thursday 9.15 15.40
Ballinskelligs S245A Ballinskelligs Area Every Thursday 10.30 15.00
Ballinskelligs R40 Ballinskelligs to Caherciveen Every Friday 9.30 13.30
Ballybunion S206 Ballybunnion Area Every Tuesday, Thursday 9.45 14.30
Ballybunion R27 Lisselton, Asdee, Ballybunion to Tralee Every Friday 9.30 15.50
Ballyduff R23 Ballyfuff to Listowel Every Wednesday 9.00 12.00
Ballyduff R26 Ballyduff, Causeway, Ardfert to Tralee Every Thursday 9.15 13.15
Ballyduff R25 Ballyduff, Abbeydorney to Tralee Every Friday 9.30 12.30
Ballyferriter R48 Dunchaoin, Ballyferriter to Dingle Every Friday 9.20 13.00
Ballyheigue R22 Kerryhead to Ballyheigue to Tralee Every Tuesday and Friday 9.10 14.00
Ballyheigue S204 Fortwilliam to Ballyheigue Every Wednesday 9.15 14.20
Ballyheigue S205 Kerryhead to Ballyheigue Every Wednesday 10.30 14.30
Ballyheigue S228 Ballyheigue Area Every Sunday 10.15 12.30
Ballylongford S240 Ballylongoford to Knockanure Second Monday of the Month 11.25 16.30
Ballylongford R60 Tarbert, Ballylongford, Moyvane, Asdee to Listowel Every Tuesday and Thursday 9.20 14.50
Ballylongford S221 Kilelton, Ballylongford to Listowel Every Tuesday 13.20 16.45
Ballylongford R50 Ballylongford to Tralee First Wednesday in the Month 9.30 16.00
Ballylongford S217 Ballylongford Area Every Friday 9.30 12.10
Ballymacelligott S211 Tralee, Ballymacelligott to Kielduff House Every Tuesday 10.00 13.30
Ballymacelligott R17 Ballymacelligott, Kielduff to Tralee Every Friday 10.05 13.45
Beaufort S208 Beaufort Area Third Thursday of the Month 12.15 16.45
Beaufort R31 Beaufort to Killarney Every Friday 9.20 13.00
Blackwater R44 Sneem, Blackwater to Kenmare Every Wednesday 9.20 13.15
Bonane R51A Glengarriff, Bonane to Kenmare Every Wednesday 9.20 14.40
Bonane R51B Glengarriff, Bonane, Kenmare to Killarney Second Saturday of the Month 9.30 14.30
Brandon Point R49 Brandon Point to Tralee Every Wednesday 9.10 13.15
Brosna S236 Castleisland, Currow to Brosna Every Monday Night 20.00 23.00
Brosna C402 Brosna, Cordal to Castleisland Every Monday 9.10 15.30
Brosna R5 Brosna to Tralee Every Second Wednesday 9.25 14.00
Brosna S201 Brosna Area Every Second Wednesday 10.50 15.00
Brosna R52 Brosna to Castleisland Every Friday 10.00 13.00
Caherciveen R35 Valentia, Portmagee to Caherciveen Every Monday and Friday 9.30 13.30
Caherciveen R35 Vaneltia, Portmagee to Caherciveen, connecting with R53 in Caherciveen to Killarney First Tuesday of the Month 9.30 13.30
Caherciveen 285 Please check out Iveragh Peninsula Timetable – 285 Monday to Sunday
Caherciveen R37 The Glen, Ballinskelligs, Waterville, Caherciveen to Tralee Every Thursday 9.15 15.40
Caherciveen R38 Gleensk Kells to Caherciveen Every Friday 9.15 13.05
Caherciveen R40 Ballinskelligs to Caherciveen Every Friday 9.30 13.30
Caherciveen R42 Aghatubridge to Caherciveen Every Friday 9.15 12.45
Caherdaniel Area  285

 

S244

Please check out Iveragh peninsula Timetable – 285

Caherdaniel Area

 Thursday to Saturday

Once a month on a Wednesday

 

 

13.00

 

 

17.00

Caherdaniel Area S244B Caherdaniel Area Once a month on a Friday 10.30 15.30
Camp Area S214 Camp Area Every Thursday 12.30 16.00
Camp Area S216 Goulane, Kilseannaig to Camp Every Thursday 11.45 16.00
Camp Area R58 Annascaul to Tralee Every Friday 10.15 16.00
Castlecove 285 Please Check Iveragh Peninsula Timetable – 285 Thursday to Saturday
Castlegregory S212A Kilseannaig to Castlegregory Every Tuesday 11.30 16.00
Castlegregory S215 Goulane to Castlegregory Every Tuesday 12.10 16.00
Castlegregory S223 Cloughane to Castlegregory Every Thursday 19.15 23.00
Castlegregory S213 Derrymore to Castlegregory Every Tuesday 11.50 16.00
Castlegregory S212 Kilseannaig to Castlegregory, Aughascla run Every Friday 9.20 10.30
Castlegregory S212 Kilseannaig to Castlegregory,Kilseannaig run Every Friday 9.40 16.30
Castlegregory S215 Goulane to Castlegregory Every Friday 11.30 13.00
Castleisland R6B Knocknagoshel, Castleisland to Tralee First Monday of the Month 10.30 15.00
Castleisland S236 Castleisland, Currow to Brosna Every Monday night 20.00 23.00
Castleisland C403 Brosna, Cordal to Castleisland Every Monday 9.10 15.30
Castleisland C401 Scartaglin to Castleisland Every Tuesday 9.00 15.30
Castleisland R6A Knocknagoshel to Castleisland Every Thursday 10.30 14.30
Castleisland R7 Scartaglin to Castleisland Every Thursday 9.00 13.00
Castleisland C404 Castleisland Area to Cordal Every Thursday 9.15 15.30
Castleisland R8 Currow, Farranfore, Firies, Kilcummin to Killarney Every Friday 9.30 14.30
Castleisland R9 Currans, Farranfore, Currow to Castleisland Every Friday 9.05 12.30
Castleisland R52 Brosna to Castleisland Every Friday 10.00 13.00
Castleisland C405 Knocknagoshel to Castleisland Every Friday 9.15 15.15
Castleisland S203 Castleisland Area First Sunday of the month 12.00 17.00
Castlemaine R13 Inch, Castlemaine to Tralee Every Monday 9.00 13.30
Castlemaine R16 Castlemaine to Killarney Last Friday of the Month 9.00 13.15
Causeway R24 Causeway Area Every Wednesday 10.50 15.30
Causeway R26 Ballyduff, Causeway, Ardfert, Tralee Every Thursday 9.15 13.15
Cloghane S222 Cloghane Area Every Tuesday 12.15 15.30
Cloghane S223 Cloghane to Castlegregory Every Thursday 19.15 23.00
Cordal C402 Brosna, Cordal to Castleisland Every Monday 9.10 15.30
Cordal C404 Castleisland Area to Cordal Every Thursday 9.15 15.30
Cromane S234 Cromane Area Every Wednesday 12.30 16.00
Cromane R28 Cromane to Killorglin Every Friday 9.15 12.45
Curraheen R59 Derrymore, Curraheen to Tralee Every Friday 10.00 13.30
Currans R9 Currans, Farranfore, Currow to Castleisland Every Friday 9.05 12.30
Currow S236 Castleisland, Currow to Brosna Every Monday Night 20.00 23.00
Currow R2 Currow, Farranfore, Firies to Tralee Every Tuesday 11.00 14.30
Currow C403 Scart Cross, Currow to Castleisland, Route 1 depart Currow Every Wednesday 9.30 15.30
Currow C403 Scart Cross, Currow to Castleisland, Route 2 depart Castleisland Day Care Centre Every Wednesday 9.30 15.30
Currow R9 Currans, Farranfore, Currow to Castleisland Every Friday 9.05 12.30
Currow R8 Currow, Farranfore, Firies, Kilcummin to Killarney Every Friday 9.30 14.30
Derrymore R59B Derrymore to Tralee Every Second Monday 10.15 13.00
Derrymore S213 Derrymore to Castlegregory Every Tuesday 11.50 16.00
Derrymore R59 Derrymore, Curraheen to Tralee Every Friday 10.00 13.30
Dingle R47 Dingle to Graig Every Wednesday 9.20 13.00
Dingle R48 Dunchaoin, Ballyferriter to Dingle Every Friday 9.20 13.00
Dromid Area S248 Dromind Area Every Thursday 10.45 14.30
Duagh S229 Duagh Area Every Tuesday 9.30 15.00
Duagh R12 Duagh to Abbeyfeale Every Friday 13.00 16.00
Dunchaoin R48 Dingle to Dunchaoin Every Friday 9.20 13.00
Esadouwa R46A Esadouwa, Lauragh, Tousist to Kenmare Every Wednesday 9.05 14.00
Esadouwa R46B Esadouwa, Lauragh, Tousist to Kenmare First Saturday of the Month 9.30 14.30
Faha R33 Milltown, Faha, Listry to Killarney Every Friday 9.30 13.30
Farranfore R2 Currow, Farranfore, Firies to Tralee Every Tuesday 11.00 14.30
Farranfore R9 Currans, Farranfore, Currow to Castleisland Every Friday 9.05 12.30
Farranfore R8 Currow, Farranfore, Firies, Kilcummin to Killarney Every Friday 9.30 14.30
Fenit R21 Fenit to Tralee Every Wednesday 9.50 13.30
Finuge S220B Finuge, Mountcoal, Listowel to Knockanure 2nd Monday of the Month 11.00 16.30
Finuge R220A Finuge, Mountcoal to Listowel Every Tuesday 13.05 16.30
Finuge R11 Lyreacrompane, Pallas, Finuge to Listowel Every Thursday 11.00 14.30
Finuge R11B Lyreacrompane, Pallas, Finuge to Tralee First Thursday of the Month 10.00 15.00
Firies R2 Currow, Farranfore, Firies to Tralee Every Tuesday 11.00 14.30
Firies R8 Currow, Farranfore, Firies, Kilcummin to Killarney Every Friday 9.30 14.30
Fortwilliam S204 Fortwilliam to Ballyheigue Every Wednesday 9.45 14.20
Fossa R32 Fossa, Listry, Milltown to Tralee Fourth Monday of Every Month 9.30 14.00
Gleesk R38 Gleesk to Caherciveen Every Friday 9.30 13.05
Glenbeigh S209 Glenbeigh Area Every Thursday 9.50 14.00
Glencar Area S235 Glencar Area Every second Thursday 9.30 14.30
Glencar Area R30 Glencar to Killorglin Every Friday 9.30 12.30
Glengarriff R51A Glengarriff, Bonane to Kenmare Every Wednesday 9.30 14.40
Glengarriff R51B Glengarriff, Bonane, Kenmare to Killarney Second Saturday of the Month 9.30 14.30
Gneeveguilla R57 Gneeveguilla to Kilarney Every Wednesday 9.30 13.30
Goulane S215 Goulane to Castlegregory Every Tuesday 12.10 16.00
Goulane S216 Goulanr, Kilseannaig to Camp Every Thursday 11.45 16.00
Goulane S215 Goulane to Castlegregory Every Friday 11.00 12.30
Graig R47 Dingle to Graig Every Wednesday 9.20 13.00
Headford R34 Headford to Killarney Every Friday 9.55 14.30
Inch R13 Inch, Castlemaine to Tralee Every Monday 9.00 13.30
Kenmare R44 Sneem, Blackwater to Kenmare Every Wednesday 9.20 13.15
Kenmare R51A Glengarriff, Bonane to Kenmare Every Wednesday 9.30 14.40
Kenmare R51B Glengarriff, Bonane, Kenmare to Kilarney Second Saturday of the Month 9.30 14.30
Kenmare R44 Sneem, Blackwater to Kenmare Every Wednesday 9.20 13.15
Kenmare R46A Esadouwa, Lauragh, Tousist to Kenmare Every Wednesday 9.05 14.00
Kenmare R46B Esadouwa, Lauragh, Tousist to Killarney First Saturday of the Month 9.30 14.30
Kerryhead R22 Kerryhead, Ballyheigue to Tralee Every Tuesday and Friday 9.10 14.00
Kerryhead S205 Kerryhead to Ballyheigue Every Wednesday 10.30 14.30
Kielduff S211 Tralee, Ballymacelligott to Kielduff House Every Tuesday 10.00 13.30
Kielduff R17 Ballymacelligott, Kielduff to Tralee Every Friday 10.05 13.45
Kilelton S211 Kilelton, Ballylngford to Listowel Every Tuesday 13.20 16.45
Kilcummin S226 Kilcummin Area Every Tuesday 9.40 13.00
Kilcummin R8 Currow, Farranfore, Firies, Kilcummin to Killarney Every Friday 9.30 14.30
Kilflynn S219 Lixnaw, Kilflynn, Mountcoal to Lixnaw Every Wednesday 9.30 14.15
Kilflynn R39 Kilflynn, Abbeydorney to Tralee Every Friday 11.00 15.30
Killarney R53 The Glen, Ballinskelligs, Waterville, Caherciveen to Killarney First Tuesday of the Month 9.15 15.45
Killarney R51B Glengarriff, Bonane, Kenmare to Killarney First Wednesday of the Month 9.30 14.30
Killarney R57 Gneeveguilla to Kilarney Every Wednesday 9.30 13.30
Killarney R56 Lissivigeen, Muckross to Killarney Every Thursday 9.55 13.20
Killarney R8 Currow, Farranfore, Firies, Kilcummin to Killarney Every Friday 9.30 14.30
Killarney R16 Castlemaine to Killarney Last Friday of the Month 9.00 13.15
Killarney R31 Beaufort to Killarney Every Friday 9.20 13.00
Killarney R33 Milltown, Faha, Listry to Killarney Every Friday 9.30 13.30
Killarney R34 Headford to Killarney Every Friday 9.55 14.30
Killarney R46B Esdaouwa, Lauragh, Tousist, Kenmare to Killarney First Saturday of the Month 9.30 14.30
Killarney R45 Sneem to Killarney Every Saturday 11.30 16.45
Killorglin R28 Cromane to Killorglin Every Friday 9.15 12.45
Killorglin R30 Glencar to Killorglin Every Friday 9.30 12.30
Kilseannaig S212A Kilseannaig to Castlegregory Every Tuesday 11.30 16.00
Kilseannaig S216 Goulane, Kilseannaig to Camp Every Thursday 11.45 16.00
Kilseannaig S212 Kilseannaig to Castlegregory, Aughascla run Every Friday 9.20 10.30
Kilseannaig S212 Kilseannaig to Castlegregory, Kilseannaig run Every Friday 9.40 14.30
Knockanure S220B Finuge, Mountcoal, Listowel to Knockanure Second Monday of the month 11.00 16.30
Knockanure S240 Ballylongford to Knockanure Second Monday of the month 11.25 16.30
Knockanure S218 Knockanure Area Second Monday of the month 11.15 16.30
Knocknagoshel R6B Knoacknagoshel, Castleisland to Tralee First Monday of the Month 10.30 15.00
Knocknagoshel S237 Knocknagoshel Area Every Wednesday 9.00 15.30
Knocknagoshel R6A Knocknagoshel to Castleisland Every Thursday 10.30 14.30
Knocknagoshel C405 Knocknagoshel to Castleisland Every Friday 9.15 15.15
Lauragh R46A Esadouwa, Lauragh, Tousist to Kenmare Every Wednesday 9.05 14.00
Lauragh R46B Esadouwa, Lauragh, Tousist, Kenmare to Killarney First Saturday of the Month 9.30 14.30
Lisselton R27 Lisselton, Asdee, Ballybunion to Tralee Every Friday 9.30 15.50
Lissivigeen R56 Lissivigeen, Muckross to Killarney Every Thursday 9.55 13.20
Listowel S220B Finuge, Mountcoal, Listowel to Knockanure Second Monday of the month 11.00 16.30
Listowel R60 Tarbert, Ballylongford, Moyvane, Asdee to Listowel Every Tuesday and Thursday 9.30 14.50
Listowel S220A Finuge, Mountcoal to Listowel Every Tuesday 13.05 16.30
Listowel R14 Lixnaw to Listowel Every second Tuesday 11.15 14.45
Listowel S221 Kilelton, Ballylngford to Listowel Every Tuesday 13.20 16.45
Listowel R61 Moyvane, Athea to Listowel Every Wednesday 9.30 14.50
Listowel R11 Lyreacrompane, Pallas, Finuge to Listowel First Thursday of the Month 11.00 14.30
Listowel R23 Ballyduff to Listowel Every Friday 9.00 12.30
Listry R32 Fossa, Listry, Milltown to Tralee Fourth Monday of Every Month 9.30 14.00
Listry S247 Milltown to Listry and Listry Area Last Tuesday of Every Month 10.30 16.15
Listry R33 Milltown, Faha, Listry to Killarney Every Friday 9.30 13.30
Lixnaw R14 Lixnaw to Listowel Every second Tuesday 11.15 14.45
Lixnaw R15 Lixnaw to Tralee Every second Tuesday 11.15 15.00
Lixnaw S219 Linxaw, Kilflynn, Mountcoal to Lixnaw Every Wednesday 9.30 14.15
Lyreacrompane R11 Lyreacrompane, Pallas, Finuge to Listowel First Thursday of the Month 11.00 14.30
Lyreacrompane R11B Lyreacrompane, Pallas, Finuge to Tralee First Thursday of the Month 10.00 15.00
Lyreacrompane S202 Lyreacrompane Village Every Friday 9.30 14.00
Miltown R32 Fossa, Listry, Molltown to Tralee Fourth Monday of Every Month 9.30 14.00
Miltown S247 Milltown to Listry and Listry Area Last Tuesday of Every Month 10.30 16.15
Miltown R33 Milltown, Faha, Listry to Killarney Every Friday 9.30 13.30
Miltown R32 Fossa, Listry, Milltown to Tralee Fourth Monday of Every Month 9.30 14.00
Mountcoal S220B Finuge, Mountcoal, Listowel to Knockanure Second Monday of the Month 11.00 16.30
Mountcoal S220A Finuge, Mountcoal to Listowel Every Tuesday 13.05 16.30
Mountcoal S219 Lixnaw, Kilflynn, Mountcoal to Lixnaw Every Wednesday 9.30 14.15
Moyvane R60 Moyvane, Tarbert, Ballylongford, Asdee to Listowel Every Tuesday and Thursday 9.20 14.50
Moyvane R61 Moyvane, Athea to Listowel Every Wednesday 9.30 14.50
Muckross R56 Lissivigeen, Muckross to Killarney Every Thursday 9.55 13.20
Pallas R11 Lyreacrompane, Pallas, Finuge to Tralee Every Thursday (Except 1st) 11.00 14.30
Pallas R11B Lyreacrompane, Pallas, Finuge to Listowel First Thursday of the Month 10.00 15.00
Portmagee C424 Portmagee, Valentia Area to Valentia Monday, Wednesday and Friday 11.30 16.40
Portmagee Check out Iveragh peninsula Timetable – 287a Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
Portmagee S231 Valentia, Portmagee to The Glen Every Thursday Evening 20.30 23.30
Scartaglin C401 Scartaglin to Castleisland Every Tuesday 9.00 15.15
Scartaglin R7 Scartaglin to Castleisland Every Thursday 9.00 13.00
Scartaglin C403 Scart Cross, Currow to Castleisland, Route 1 depart Currow Every Wednesday 9.30 15.30
Scartaglin C403 Scart Cross, Currow to Castleisland, Route 2 depart Castleisland Day Care Centre Every Wednesday 9.30 15.30
Sneem R44 Sneem, Blackwater to Kenmare Every Wednesday 9.20 13.15
Sneem R45 Sneem to Killarney Every Saturday 11.30 16.45
Tarbert R60 Tarbert, Ballylongford, Moyvane, Asdee to Listowel Every Tuesday and Thursday 9.20 14.50
Tarbert S243 Tarbert Area, Route A Every Friday 10.00 12.45
Tarbert S243 Tarbert Area, Route B Every Friday 10.35 13.00
The Glen R53 The Glen, Ballinskelligs, Waterville, Caherciveen to Killarney First Tuesday of the Month 9.15 15.45
The Glen S241 Ballinskelligs, The Glen to Valentia Every Tuesday evening 20.30 23.30
The Glen S246 The Glen Area Every Tuesday 10.30 14.45
The Glen R37 The Glen, Ballinskelligs, Waterville, Caherciveen to Tralee Every Thursday 9.15 15.40
The Glen S231 Valentia, Portmagee to The Glen Every Thursday Evening 20.30 23.30
The Glen S238 Tarbert to The Glen Once a month on a Thursday 11.00 16.30
Tousist R46A Esadouwa, Lauragh, Tousist to Kenmare Every Wednesday 9.05 14.00
Tousist R46B Esadouwa, Lauragh, Tousist, Kenmare to Killarney First Saturday of the Month 9.30 14.30
Tralee R13 Castlemaine to Tralee Every Monday 9.00 13.30
Tralee R32 Fossa, Listry, Milltown to Tralee Fourth Monday of Every Month 9.30 14.00
Tralee R59B Derrymore to Tralee Every Second Monday 10.00 13.00
Tralee R2 Firies to Tralee Every Tuesday 11.00 14.30
Tralee R6B Knocknagoshel, Castleisland to Tralee First Monday of the Month 10.30 15.00
Tralee R15 Lixnaw to Tralee Every Second Tuesday 11.15 15.00
Tralee R22 Kerryhead to Ballyheigue to Tralee Every Tuesday and Friday 9.10 14.00
Tralee S211 Tralee, Ballymacelligott to Kielduff House Every Tuesday 10.00 13.30
Tralee R5 Brosna to Tralee Every Second Wednesday 9.25 14.00
Tralee R21 Fenit to Tralee Every Wednesday 9.50 13.30
Tralee R49 Brandon Point to Tralee Every Wednesday 9.10 13.15
Tralee R50 Ballylongford to Tralee First Wednesday of the Month 9.30 14.00
Tralee R11B Lyreacrompane, Pallas, Finuge to Tralee First Thursday of the Month 10.00 16.00
Tralee R26 Ballyduff, Causeway, Ardfert to Tralee Every Thursday 9.15 13.15
Tralee R35 Valentia to Caherciveen, connecting with R37 in Caherciveen to Tralee Every Thursday 9.15 13.30
Tralee R37 The Glen, Ballinskelligs, Waterville, Caherciveen to Tralee Every Thursday 9.15 15.40
Tralee R17 Ballyduff, Kielduff to Tralee Every Friday 10.05 13.45
Tralee R25 Ballyduff to Tralee Every Friday 9.30 12.30
Tralee R27 Lisselton, Asdee, Ballybunion to Tralee Every Friday 9.30 15.50
Tralee R39 Kilflynn, Abbeydorney to Tralee Every Friday 11.00 15.30
Tralee R58 Annascaul to Tralee Every Friday 10.15 16.00
Tralee R59 Derrymore, Curraheen to Tralee Every Friday 10.00 13.30
Valentia 287a Check out Iveragh Peninsula Timetable – 287a Every Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
Valentia C424 Portmagee, Valentia Area to Valentia Monday, Wednesday and Friday 11.30 16.40
Valentia S241 Ballinskelligs, The Glen to Valentia Every Thursday Evening 20.30 23.30
Valentia S231 Valentia, Portmagee to The Glen Every Thursday Evening 20.30 23.30
Ventry S230 Ventry Area Every Tuesday 11.30 15.40
Waterville Please check out the Iveragh Peninsula Timetable -285 Monday to Sunday
Waterville R37 The Glen, Ballinskelligs, Waterville, Caherciveen to Tralee Every Thursday 9.15 15.40